?

Log in

 
 
31 May 2011 @ 05:35 pm
Please stroke my non-existant ego.  
We don’t tell each other what we think of each other enough or how much we mean to one another. It's nice to just reach out sometimes and give a little love, so make my day and post a comment anonymously telling me how you feel about me, what you think of me or anything you like.

Then post this on your journal and see what people think of you.


Anon if you want to, I guess.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: Friendly Fires-Show Me Lights
 
 
 
staticoma on June 1st, 2011 12:22 am (UTC)
I'm not going anon cuz I DUN WANNA.

Basically, I feel like, although I don't know you very well, you seem pretty awesome nonetheless. And I see you have a Christopher Eccleston and David Tennant tag on the side over there. That's pretty amazing. IDK I'm bad at these things basically I think you're an all around cool gal and you're quite charming and adorable. Truths. <3
Jess: Hayley: <3kaosspad on June 1st, 2011 02:59 am (UTC)
Thank you, sweetheart. <3
(Anonymous) on June 1st, 2011 01:21 am (UTC)
We don't talk that much and I don't really know you that well, but you seem really cool and fun and I wish we did talk more. You seem like you'd be a fun person to get to know. :)
(Deleted comment)
Jess: Stock: Union Jackkaosspad on June 1st, 2011 03:00 am (UTC)
haha. thank you for commenting *hugs*
Lizhopeandmemory on June 1st, 2011 01:55 am (UTC)
I DON'T NEED TO GO ANON TO TELL YOU THAT I LOVE YOU. And that I am so fucking psyched to FINALLY meet you in August!!!
Jess: DT: Red Nose Daykaosspad on June 1st, 2011 03:02 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU TOO, SLORE. I'm not going to be able to contain myself when I finally met you! <333
lalalive23: bellzhairlalalive23 on June 1st, 2011 01:57 am (UTC)
Not going anon because I think you're actually adorable. You're so sweet all the time, bubbly, cheery and helpful. I can't wait to meet you so I can hug you and never let you go ^.^
Jess: DT: Sexybackkaosspad on June 1st, 2011 03:05 am (UTC)
I'M NEVER GONNA LET YOU GO, EITHER. *HUGSSSSS*
millionstarmillionstar on June 1st, 2011 03:19 pm (UTC)
I love you because people like you make this fandom a better place to be.

<3
ashamedblissashamedbliss on June 1st, 2011 05:15 pm (UTC)
you're just so sweet and, god, i've never heard you say a bad thing about anyone ever. i'm so glad i've got to know you, and, gah you're too lovely for me to put into words. i love you :3 ♥